1-9 July.Taipei, Taiwan
We are looking forward to meeting you here.

Scenofest

WSD2017 Exhibition in Taipei >>
2062
Karla Kracht & Andrés Beladiez
Spain
African Traditional Music, Dance, Drumming 《迦納傳統樂舞》
Pan African Dance Heritage
Ghana
Animate pop-up book theater 〝Le Petit Prince〞立體書劇場《小王子》
Sus Scrofa Studio 山豬影像
Taiwan
Between Two Rocks《岩隙》
Macromatter
Canada
BLANK RUN《空轉》
The Theatre Practice
Singapore
CEGOS (BLIND)《不見》
Laboratório de Práticas Performativas da USP/Desvio Coletivo/Marcos Bulhões
Brazil
Corpus《肢》
Ziegler/Galiluyo/Paquete
Germany
DESENHOS DE CENA #2|WSDESIGN PLAYGROUND PROJECT
created by Aby Cohen
Transnational
Dry Room《乾枯的房間》
Eldarin Yeong Studio
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Echo Walk《回聲之旅》
Studio LOKA
France
Farewell, Dead Clowns《再見,死小丑》
Academia de Palhaços
Brazil
Flimmerskotom《閃爍暗點》
Gregor Glogowski / Benjamin Hoesch / Alisa M. Hecke
Germany
Fragile《脆弱》
Robert Leveroos
Canada
Ghosts of Shakespeare《莎士比亞的幽靈們》
Moscow Theatre The Shchepkin House and Scenography Faculty of the Russian Institute for Theatre Arts
Russia
KAGE-MAI《影與舞》
ULTRA ART
Japan
Keynote Speech|Breaking the Boundaries #1
Ralph Koltai
Transnational
Keynote Speech|Breaking the Boundaries #2
Susan Tsu
Transnational
Keynote Speech|Breaking the Boundaries #3
Jean-Guy Lecat
Transnational
Keynote Speech|Breaking the Boundaries #4
Pamela Howard
Transnational
LA MALADIE DE L'AMOR : Detoxification of a Heart《愛之惡疾:心的解毒》
Thong Lor Art Space/ Wasurat Unaprom/ Banthun Ratmanee
Thailand
Land and Skin (The Ballad of Nak Phra Khanong)《土地和肌膚》
Friend's Laboratory
Thailand
Le Voyage《旅程》
Flip the Switch Collective
Canada
Lecture Performance|Small Island Big Song Live Cinema Performance《小島大歌》
Small Island, Big Song.
Australia
Lecture Performance|Traditional Turkish Shadow Theatre: Karagöz《土耳其傳統影戲:黑眼睛》
Turkish State Theaters
Turkey
Lecture|Aesthetic of Greater China Lighting
Priman LEE
Hong Kong
Lecture|Benefit of having European-like standards and regulations
Laura van Haperen
Netherlands
Lecture|Heritage Theatre Machinery: unexpected possibilities in contemporary productions
Jerôme Maeckelbergh
Belgium
Lecture|New Intercultural Insights Into Costume for Performance
Donatella Barbieri
Italy
Lecture|RECONNECT Series Event #2
Fereshteh Rostampour, Matt Kizer, Tien Ling, Višnja Žugić, Miljana Zeković
Transnational
Lecture|Scenography in Poland
Agata Skwarczyńska
Poland
Lecture|The Combination of Modern Audio Technology and Drama 現代音響技術與戲劇的結合
Tommy Su 蘇新平
China
Lecture|舞台與園林
Liu Xinglin 劉杏林
China
Lingering Games《吾有》
Verse Unbound in Collaboration with Cao Cong
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
OISTAT CDG Costume Flash Talks
Curated by OISTAT CDG
Transnational
OISTAT CDG Costume Lecture #1|The Costume Designers’ “Golden List of Competence”
Christina Lindgren
Germany
OISTAT CDG Costume Lecture #2
Simona Rybáková and Juli Balázs
Transnational
OISTAT CDG Costume Lecture #3|Romeo and Juliet: Telling the Story Through Shoes
Eloise Kazan
Mexico
OISTAT CDG Costume Panel #1|Transforming Designers
April Viczko, Lise Klitten, Bacchus Lee (chaired by April Viczko)
Transnational
OISTAT CDG Costume Panel #2|Insights into Costume
Donatella Barbieri, Annie Cleveland, Laura Crow, chaired by Sofia Pantouvaki
Transnational
OISTAT CDG Costume Panel #3|Costume and Politics
Gregor Sturm, Marcelo Denny, Marcos Bulhões, Sodja Lotker, chaired by Rosane Muniz
Transnational
OISTAT CDG Costume Seminar|Thinking Costume
Academic Curator: Professor Sofia Pantouvaki
Transnational
OISTAT CDG Costume Workshop #1|Designers On The Edge
Team Leaders: Rosane Muniz, Marcelo Denny, Marcos Bulhões and Renato Bolelli
Brazil
OISTAT CDG Costume Workshop #2|Body Extension
Leader: Nic Ularu
Transnational
ONEONE (liveset)《泥土》
Daniel Belton and Good Company
New Zealand
Papa
Theatre de la Feuille
Hong Kong
Persistence of Memory《時空抽屜》
T.T.C.Dance/Ting-Ting Chang
Taiwan
Picnic《野餐》
Alison Heryer
United States of America
Presentation |Stages in Books – About publishing stage design
Paul Tischler
Germany
Presentation|Innovative Costume of the 21st Century: New Generation
Igor Roussanoff
Transnational
Presentation|Introduction of PQ19
Marketa Fantova
Czech Republic
Presentation|Picnic:Locating Shared Experience
Alison Heryer
United States of America
Seagulls《海鷗》
Volcano Theatre Company
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Seven Thousand Flakes《七千個鱗片》
Fifth Floor
Russia
Shadow Tender《溫柔的陰影》
Natalya Kolosowsky (in collaboration with Aurelia Cohen, Sophia Constance, and Maria Thomas)
United States of America
Shape-Performance for Ropes, Cloth and Pulleys《塑》
Centrum Scenografii Polskjei-Artist: Francesco Fassone
Poland
Sound Design Schedule
OISTAT Sound Design Group
Transnational
Space Age : The Phantom Power《太空幻影》
Toccata Studio
Malaysia
Tainan Ukiyo-e《府城浮世繪》
Fevervine Dance Theatre 雞屎藤新民族舞團
Taiwan
Teatime with Me, myself and I《我和我的午茶時光》
Very Theatre 狠劇場
Taiwan
The Carpet《地毯》
Living Picture Theatre
Hungary
The Firsts《世界第一》
Dedalo Artes Escenicas
Mexico
Trinity《三位一體》
Brave New Worlds
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Women in Red《紅衣女郎》
Living Picture Theatre
Hungary
Workshop| Mask-making/movement
Natalya Kolosowsky/Magdalena Kaczmarska/Maria Thomas
United States of America
Workshop|Experimental Crinolines
Uta Gruber-Ballehr
Germany
Workshop|Immersion and Ghosts: An Introduction to Augmented and Virtual Reality in Performance
Ian Garrett
Canada
Workshop|Making Traditional Turkish Shadow Puppet Figures with Leather
Turkish State Theaters
Turkey
Workshop|Mechanics of Inspiration Explored
Hanneke van de Kerkhof
Netherlands
Workshop|RECONNECT Series Event #1
Fereshteh Rostampour, Matt Kizer, Tien Ling, Višnja Žugić, Miljana Zeković
Transnational
Workshop|The Performance of Materiality
Gregor Glogowski/Alisa Hecke/Benjamin Hoesch
Germany
Workshop|The whale inside the shell Kinetic scenography and its symbolic applications
Francesco Fassone
Italy
Workshop|Transparency and Reflection – alternative projection surfaces
Ivo Kersmaekers
Belgium
Zuò Zuò Tea House《坐坐茶室》
CO-COISM 明日和合製作所
Taiwan